.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Reader's Choice winners announced

-A A +A
By The Staff

CATEGORIES & WINNER(S)

Accountant/CPA

Max Clark

Apartments

Arbor Crest

Appliances

Stewarts

Attorneys

I. Criminal:

Garcia

II. Estate Planning

Jack Harnett

III. Family

Valarie Janard

Automotive

I. Body Repair

TNT Dodge

II . Detailing

Murphy Mobile Detail

III. New Car

TNT Dodge

IV. Painting

Harris Painting & Body Shop

V. Parts & Supplies

Auto Zone

VI. Repair

TNT Dodge

VII. Service

TNT Dodge

VIII. Tires

W&L Tire & Wheel

VIIII. Towing

Big Ben Wrecker

X. Used Cars

Direct Automotive Exchange / Tallahassee

CATEGORIES & WINNER’(S)

Bail Bonds

Clary’s Bail Bond Agency

Barber Shop

Renegade Barber Shop

Banks

I. Business Checking

Envision Credit Union

II. Loans

Envision Credit Union

III. Mortgage

Envision Credit Union

IV. Online Banking

Envision Credit Union

V. Personal Checking

Envision Credit Union

VI. Service

Envision Credit Union

Beauty Salon

I. Cut

Quincy’s Finest

II. Color

Quincy’s Finest

III. Perm

Quincy’s Finest

IV. Style

Quincy’s Finest

Bed & Breakfast

McFarlin House & Allison House Inn (Tied as Winners)

Boats

I. Dealer

Tri-State Marine

II. Service

Tri-State Marine

Campgrounds

I. Camping

Whippoorwill Sportsman’s Lodge At Lake Talquin

II. RV-ing

Whippoorwill Sportsman’s Lodge At Lake Talquin

Carpet & Floors

I. Carpet

Drake’s Carpet

II. Cleaning

William’s Floor Covering

III. Installation

Drake’s Carpet

Cellular Service

Alltel

Check Cashing

Advance America

Child Care Center

I. Infant

Small World Learning Center

II. Toddler

Small World Learning Center

IV. Pre-K

Small World Learning Center

IV. After School

Small World Learning Center

Computers

I. Internet Service

TDS Net

II. Repair

Alien World Computers

Convenience Store

I. Cleanliness

Golden Falcon

II. Service

Golden Falcon

 

 

Deli / Sandwiches

I. Sandwich

Subway

II. Salad

Hungry Howie’s

III. Sub

Subway

 

Electrical Contractor

I. Residential

Coles Electric

II. Commercial

McPherson Electrical Cont

Employment Agency

Workforce Plus

Engineer

Metric Engineering

Excavating

Barnes Equipment

Farm

Clark Monroe Tractor

Fishing

I. Bait & Tackle

Whippoorwill Sportsman’s Lodge At Lake Talquin

II. Boat Ramp

Whippoorwill Sportsman’s Lodge At Lake Talquin

III. Guide

Mike’s Mercury

IV. River

Lake Talquin

Funeral Home

I. Counseling

Independent

II. Director or Associate

Monte Bradwell

Gas Company

Amerigas

Grocery Store / Supermarket

I. Meat

Winn Dixie

II. Produce

Winn Dixie

III. Service

Winn Dixie

IV. Value

Winn Dixie

Heating & Air Conditioning

I. Service

Winton Suber

II. Sales

Climate Control

Hotel

I. Cleanliness

Hampton Inn

II. Service

Hampton Inn

III. Value

Hampton Inn

Insurance

I. Auto

Allstate

II. Boat

Allstate

III. Business

State Farm

IV. Health

Capital Health Plan

V. Home

Allstate

VI. Life

Allstate

VII. Motorcycle

Allstate

CATEGORIES & WINNER’(S)

Jeweler

I. Estate

Padgett’s Jewelry

II. New

Padgett’s Jewelry

III. Repair

Padgett’s Jewelry

Lawn Mowers

I. Repair

Greensboro Small Engine Repair

II. Sales

John Deere Lawn & Garden

III. Service

Greensboro Small Engine Repair

Medical

I. Chiropractor

Don Cross, D.C. / Cross Chiropractic

II. Dentist

Sterling Watson, DMD

III. Medical Equipment

CVS

IV. Family Practice

Dr. Mark Newberry, MD

V. Home Health

Faith Home Health

VI. Massage Therapy

Dean Copeland

VII. Nursing

Magnolia House

VIII. Nursing Home

River Chase Care

X. Optician

Dr. James Stephens, OD

XI. Optometrist

Dr. James Stephens, OD

XII. Pharmacy

CVS

XIII. Physician

Dr. Mark Newberry, MD

XIV. Surgeon

Dr. Cash (TMH)

Menswear

I. Casual

GQ Fashions

II. Shoes

GQ Fashions

III. Suits

Men’s Warehouse

Painting

I. Contractor

Green’s Painting Svc.

II. Retail

Bell & Bates

Personal Services

I. Fitness Center

Golds Gym

II. Nail Salon

Crystal Nails

Pest Control Service

Paul’s Pest Control

Plumbing Contractor

Kenon Plumbing Svc

Real Estate

I. Realtor

Century 21 Lawrence Realty

II. Associate

W.O. Whittle, Century 21

Rental Equipment

Bell & Bates

 

 

CATEGORIES & WINNER’(S)

Restaurants

I. American Cuisine

Last Cast

II. Atmosphere

Last Cast

III. BBQ

Big Daddy’s

IV. Breakfast

Hardee’s

V. Chinese Cuisine

Mayflower

VI. Coffee

McDonalds

VII. Dinner

Last Cast

VIII. Family

Carol’s

VIIII. Lunch

Subway

X. Mexican Cuisine

El Ranchito

XI. Pizza

Pizza Hut

XII. Romantic

Last Cast

XIII. Service

Last Cast

XIIII. Steaks

Last Cast

XIV. Waiter

Jin Jin Chinese

XVI. Waitress

Kitrell’s

Septic Service

HC Frascona Plumbing Co.

Tax Preparation Service

H & R Block

 

 

Veterinarian / Pet Care

I. Surgery

Jerry C. Lawrence, DMV

II. Boarding

Lawrence Animal Hospital

III. Grooming

Lawrence Animal Hospital

IV. Supplies

Lawrence Animal Hospital

Women’s Wear

I. Casual

CATO

II. Consignment

What a Blessing

III. Dresses

CATO

IV. Formal

CATO

V. Shoes

Payless